Thursday, March 23, 2006

kids...

yeah, Dallas is throwing a major fit right now... no, actually, he's been at it since he arrived this afternoon! butting heads in a major way. if we say 'A', he says 'B'. if we say 'B' he'll invariably say 'A'. how nice. even Mei Mei is at fault tonight! what's the deal here? gramma? grandpa? any ideas? it's kinda funny really. how long is this going to last? oh yes, the next few YEARS!!! jeez. if only you could be here now! aren't you all just jealous!? what fun.
Mei Mei is using her incredible repertoire of words regularly! SIT DOWN! SIT HERE! so funny! sit with you, cheese and shoos (juice) are favorites too! you gotta see the facial expressions when she says some of these things too! she is also now climbing the stairs regularly. yikes. not something that we were looking forward to! yeah, other kids do it and she does it a daycare, but, not here! Mei Mei NO!!! it's scary for the parents! where's that baby gate? oh yeah, she'll climb it! baby Joy is probably hot on her heals too! i wonder how they are doing... i miss them all so much! i wish that they could play together every day! heck, I am the one that wants to see them every day! they are so stinking cute! incredibly intelligent and so much fun!
well, i still have some laundry to do and the animals to feed... gonna rescue mom from the kids too. they are both being rowdy now. not feelin the love here. just cryin' and screamin' ttfn

2 comments:

:) said...

that picture is classssicccc... I never really went through the "rebel kid" stages- maybe MeiMei will pass it up as well!

shockshadow said...

what the heck is that picture of??? lol...